EKC Results

the complete list of results from this year's ekc

On this site all final results of the European Kubb Championships 2018 in Baden are sorted by their respective category. Just push on one of the buttons below to get to the desired results.  The elimination bracket is listed first, followed by the full ranking list.

overall nation ranking

total number of nation points collected in all categories

1. Place: Belgium
2. Place: Switzerland
3. Place: Germany
4. Place: Sweden
5. Place: Czech Republic
6. Place: Austria
6. Place: Italy
6. Place: Spain

results 6vs6

elimination bracket

1/8 Finals
Czech Republic 2
Austria 1
Switzerland 1
Belgium 2
Spain 1
Germany 1
Sweden 1
Germany 2
Belgium 1
Czech Republic 1
Italy 1
Switzerland 2
Czech Republic 1
1/4 Finals
Czech Republic 2
Switzerland 1
Belgium 2
Germany 1
Sweden 1
Belgium 1
Czech Republic 1
Switzerland 2
Semifinals
Switzerland 1
Belgium 2
Belgium 1
Switzerland 2
Finals
Belgium 1
Belgium 2
Switzerland 1
Switzerland 2

results 1vs1

elimination bracket

1/8 Finals
Jens Meier
Joakim Ekelöf
Andreas Heiden
Roger Züst
Kim Wallaert
Per Norman
Jacky Suter
Manuel Perrass
Koen Mertens
Michael Gysin
Dario Ackermann
Marco Bleiker
Kenny Corsus
Christoph Fischer
Henrik Menger
Yentel Castrel
1/4 Finals
Joakim Ekelöf
Roger Züst
Kim Wallaert
Jacky Suter
Koen Mertens
Marco Bleiker
Kenny Corsus
Yentel Castrel
Semifinals
Joakim Ekelöf
Jacky Suter
Marco Bleiker
Kenny Corsus
Finals
Joakim Ekelöf
Kenny Corsus
Marco Bleiker
Jacky Suter

ranking 1vs1-ekc

Player
1 Joakim Ekelöf
2 Kenny Corsus
3 Marco Bleiker
4 Jacky Suter
5 Yentel Castrel
Koen Mertens
Kim Wallaert
Roger Züst
9 Manuel Perrass
Andreas Heiden
Christoph Fischer
Dario Ackermann
Per Norman
Michael Gysin
Henrik Menger
Jens Meier
17 Fabian Baumgartner
18 Michel Maouhoub
19 Dominik Elsener
20 Patrick Rufer
21 Nicolas Neyt
22 Stijn Slootmans
23 Fredrik Wallin
24 Giulio Boazzo
25 Ward Marien
26 Nicolas Eugster
27 Steven Pisman
28 Tobias Bolliger
29 Nils Schoeters
30 Martin Krejčí
31 Sophie Fischer
32 Björn Disch
33 Patrik Wyss
34 Alex Olofsson
35 Samuel Hufschmid
36 Clirim Jetishi
37 Jakob Hanslik
38 Jonas Keller
39 Lukas Schirmann
40 Christian Mueller
41 Stefan Obrist
42 Gert Verhaegen
43 Manfred Hesch
44 Fanda Holada
45 Hendrik Pisman
46 Sergio Marino
47 Marc Binder
48 Simon Wadle
49 Yannic Niedermann
50 Bobby Wächter
51 Patrik Velc
52 Marc Meier
53 Cyrill Füglister
54 Florian Ryser
55 Peter Aerni
56 Philipp Grob
57 Pascal Meury
58 Florian Riffel
59 Ilja Maks
60 Tomáš Vajda
61 Annabel Georges
62 Karel Souček
63 Yves Junker
64 Andres Beeckman
65 Adrian Meier
66 Vaclav Srba
67 Diego Pennelli
68 Yaroslaw Dafflon
69 Josef Srba
70 Christopher Studer
71 Michael Gerber
72 Philipp Bingisser
73 Radek Ježek
74 Michal Peterka
75 Jens Lietanie
76 Bastien Pauchard
77 Aster De Meersman
78 Standa Kohoutek
79 Oliver Spiess
80 Johan Lundin
81 Yorne Castrel
82 Bernhard Zwick
83 Nico Schaepper
84 Flavio Maraffio
85 Luc Huysmans
86 Isabelle Widmer
87 Stef Steyaert
88 Silvan Zünd
89 Jelle Timmermans
90 Aline Rennhard
91 Jérôme Brügger
92 Dimitri Decrock
93 Karel Röhrich
94 Hans Krammer
95 Jürg Redmann
96 Kris Van der Cruys
97 Marcel Genal
98 Bruno Dos Santos
99 Davy Stallaert
100 Thomas Van Woensel
101 Hatem El Qirinawi
102 Thomas Weber
103 Jan Boogemans
104 Marisa Dos Santos
105 Jakub Vajda
106 Thomas Bruckner
107 Manuel Martínez Gámez
108 Andreas Distelberger
109 Grit Thor
110 Richard Schwarz
111 Philip Panholzer
112 Jan Danckaerts
113 Lars Binder
114 Jan Hlaváček
115 Daniela Stefani
116 Ridvan Türküm
117 Goran Brodnik
118 Thomas Ribi
119 Mady Thor
120 Maca Široky
121 Michal Pieca
122 Beni Erbsland
123 Nick Laurens
124 Christopher Tiss
125 Thomas Seifried
126 Jessica Maraffio
127 Martin Šilhánek
128 Kristof Hellinckx
129 Holger Meier
130 Sandro Oeschger
131 Jiřina Kohoutková
132 Alberto Diomede
133 Hans Van Den Eynde
134 Luis Muñiz Rodríguez
135 Cristina Maraffio
136 Michael Resch

results 3vs3

elimination bracket

1/16 Finals
ILTIS
Girls on Fire
Fatboys
Päcklidienst
Öpfelbaum 1
Kubb'Ings
Aare Dri Team
Wiissi Socke
Sonnekönige
KUBBANER Basel 1
Blue / Orange 2.0
HUSINEC KUBB B
down with throwing apes
Belize
The inglourious Whiskyboys
The Kubboys
KajSwiss
Dünns Brot
Morning Wood
M3
Blue / Orange
Black Dynamite
Hägar-Schindhard
Thunderkubb
Breitizone
Kubb Klub Vršovka
Kubb Monsieur
Vinnare
De Giuseppe und sini Kubbcrew
Dissers
Horstcrew
SMP Bulldozer United
1/8 Finals
ILTIS
Fatboys
Kubb'Ings
Aare Dri Team
KUBBANER Basel 1
Blue / Orange 2.0
Belize
The Kubboys
Dünns Brot
M3
Blue / Orange
Hägar-Schindhard
Breitizone
Kubb Monsieur
De Giuseppe und sini Kubbcrew
Horstcrew
1/4 Finals
Fatboys
Kubb'Ings
Blue / Orange 2.0
The Kubboys
M3
Blue / Orange
Kubb Monsieur
Horstcrew
Semifinals
Kubb'Ings
Blue / Orange 2.0
Blue / Orange
Kubb Monsieur
Finals
Kubb'Ings
Kubb Monsieur
Blue / Orange
Blue / Orange 2.0

Ranking 3vs3

Team Players
1 Kubb'Ings Andreas Pieper  // Robert Harnack  // David Jüttke
2 Kubb Monsieur Yentel Castrel  // Yorne Castrel  // Kenny Corsus  // Nils Schoeters  // Stijn Slootmans
3 Blue / Orange Per Norman  // Marcel Genal  // Joakim Ekelöf
4 Blue / Orange 2.0 Fredrik Wallin  // Alexander Olofsson  // Johan Lode Lundin
5 Fatboys Oliver Spiess  // Silvan Zünd  // Cyrill Füglister
The Kubboys Nicolas Neyt  // Hendrik Pisman  // Steven Pisman
M3 Nicolas Eugster  // Bastien Pauchard  // Jérôme Brügger  // Yaroslaw Dafflon
Horstcrew Dario Ackermann  // Lukas Leuenberger  // Fabian Baumgartner
9 Dünns Brot Pascal Meury  // Nadine Beyeler  // Hatem El Qirinawi
Hägar-Schindhard Jens Meier  // Florian Riffel  // Simon Wadle  // Bernhard Zwick
Breitizone Marc Binder  // Patrick Rufer  // Manuel Perrass
De Giuseppe und sini Kubbcrew Severin Häfliger  // Giulio Boazzo  // Jonas Keller
ILTIS (Initiative für langweilige Teamnamen im Sport) Andreas Heiden  // Grit Thor  // Henrik Menger
Aare Dri Team Michel Maouhoub  // Roger Amman  // Patrik Wyss
KUBBANER Basel 1 Sergio Marino  // Thomas Weber  // Marco Fuchs  // Thomas Bruckner
Belize Tobias Zeier  // Beno Steinacher  // Çlirim Jetishi
17 KajSwiss Lars Binder  // Martin Silhanek  // Michael Gerber
Morning Wood Aster De Meersman  // Kim Wallaert  // Ward Marien
Black Dynamite Dominik Elsener  // Mathias Madliger  // Pius Speckert  // Raphael Stadler
Thunderkubb Stef Steyaert  // Annabel Georges  // Hugo Georges  // Brecht Van Durme
Kubb Klub Vršovka Radek Ježek  // Michal Pieca  // Karel Souček
Vinnare Tomáš Vajda  // Karel Röhrich  // Petra Röhrichová
Dissers Jan Boogemans  // Koen Mertens  // Nick Laurens
Girls on Fire Sophie Fischer  // Aline Rennhard  // Daniela Stefani  // Rebecca Carlyle
Päcklidienst Stephanie Kalt  // Philipp Binggisser  // Tomi Obrist
Öpfelbaum 1 Roger Züst  // Philipp Grob  // Marco Bleiker
SMP Bulldozer United Lukas Schirmann  // Isabelle Widmer  // Samuel Hufschmid
Wiissi Socke Roger Staubli  // Jürg Redmann  // Yves Junker
Sonnekönige Jacky Suter  // Stefan Obrist  // Nico Schaepper
HUSINEC KUBB B Standa Kohoutek  // Václav Srba  // Josef Srba
The inglourious Whiskyboys Björn Disch  // Christian Horisberger  // Jan Voldrich
down with throwing apes Andreas Rehmann  // Markus Dähler  // Michael Gysin
33 boumiges Schünchen Simon Würtz  // Thorben Schöfisch  // Olaf Klemt
34 The Mates of the Active Kubbgnome Jan Danckaerts  // Thomas Van Woensel  // Andres Beeckman
35 KUBBANER Basel 2 Thomas Ribi  // Arnaud Olloz  // Goran Brodnik
36 DRIVE BY SHOOTERS Bobby Wächter  // Florian Ryser  // Richard Morese
37 Rummikubb Luc Huysmans  // Dimitri Decrock  // Viviane De Wit
38 Team Rocket Tobias Bolliger  // Cyril Schwarz  // Marc Meier
39 Langsam Style Ridvan Türküm  // Christian Wüst  // Markus Wüst
Kubbcats paniert Georg Grabmaier  // Hans Krammer  // Philip Panholzer
41 FKK ÖKOS Jakob Hanslik  // Richard Schwarz  // Manfred Hesch
ARGE Holzlager Florian Werder  // Ulisse Cazzato  // Beni Erbsland  // Nemo Lohberger
43 Dösus Kubb Clan Bruno dos Santos  // Monika dos Santos  // Marisa dos Santos
Mordparta Vršovka Fanda Holada  // Maca Široky  // Patrik Velc
45 Kubb n Ales Sandro Rietmann  // Samuel Zimmerli  // Simon Brönnimann
Skubb onder A gat Davy Stallaert  // Jelle Timmermans  // Jens Lietanie  // Kris Van der Cruys
47 HUSINEC KUBB 1 Kateřina Kohoutková  // Jiřina Kohoutková  // Adam Krmela
Kubblai Khaner Marc Niedermann  // Nikky Sheijen  // Yannic Niedermann
49 aerniwunder Peter Aerni  // Marco Aerni  // Kudi Wunderlin
50 TO KUBB OR NOT TO KUBB Manuel Martínez Gámez  // Carmina Colmenarejo Fernández  // Eduardo Ubaghs Carrión
51 FKK Ausgsteckt a.k.a. Diplomingenieur Discopanzer Andreas Diestelberger  // Michael Resch  // Christopher Tiss
52 Kubb Unites Mady Thor  // Holger Meier  // Gert Verhaegen
53 Kunstdrucktiefhaouse Dominic Dahinden  // Andrin Rehmann 
54 Fočus team Michal Peterka  // Jan Hlaváček  // Martin Krejčí  // Radim Krejčí
55 Locos Peter Hermann  // Thomas Kobel  // Stefan Kobel
56 Schweizer Nati Dominik Huser  // Rico Peterhans  // Miguel Blanco
57 KUBBITER@S Luis Muñiz Rodríguez  // Teresa Zafra Trapero  // Elena Sacau Fontela

results freshman's cup

elimination bracket

1/8 Finals
Saco Potato
Karate Kubb
DRIVE BY SHOOTERS 2
The Kubbsons
Klotz BC
De eint, de ander ond dese
Team Fux muss tun, wasn
Kubbezen
Team Harris
Mein persönlicher Favorit
Unterholz
NEIN…DOCH…OHHH….
Bänkli-Clique
Kubbulus Nimbus
Kubbcake
Dini Mueter hed en Schnauz
1/4 Finals
Karate Kubb
DRIVE BY SHOOTERS 2
De eint, de ander ond dese
Kubbezen
Team Harris
NEIN…DOCH…OHHH….
Bänkli-Clique
Kubbcake
Semifinals
Karate Kubb
Kubbezen
NEIN…DOCH…OHHH….
Kubbcake
Finals
Karate Kubb
NEIN…DOCH…OHHH….
Kubbezen
Kubbcake

ranking freshman's cup

Team Players
1 Karate Kubb Gian Andri Farrér  // Frédéric Andres  // Lara Dell' Orefice  // Alena Dell' Orefice
2 NEIN…DOCH…OHHH…. Jessica Seifriz  // Stiven Jsenschmid  // Andy Würsch  // Dominic Blunschi
3 Kubbezen André Van Eycke  // Lutgarde Fransen  // Juni Van Eycke
4 Kubbcake Yves Pabst  // Luca Schmid  // Chris Studer
5 DRIVE BY SHOOTERS 2 Jasmin Ryser  // Sasha Ryser  // Sven Vollenweider
De eint, de ander ond dese David Meuli  // Sascha Stalder  // Jonathan Muggli
Team Harris Stephan Märki  // Robin Zwahlen  // Lorenz Vogt
Bänkli-Clique Flavio Maraffio  // Diego Armando Pennelli  // Cristina Maraffio  // Nadia Maraffio
9 Klotz BC Davit Sahitta  // Nenad Ruvidic  // Philipp Vonmoos  // Andi Bossard  // Tyrone Müller
Team Fux muss tun, wasn Roman Uhlig  // Olivier Gröninger  // Lea Geissmann
The Kubbsons María Moratalla Cecilia  // Jorge González  // María Mateo Orobia
Saco Potato Adrian Meier  // Claudio Schölly  // Andreas Müller
Mein persönlicher Favorit Andreas Lüthi  // Roland Wendel  // Holger Kühnel
Unterholz Sandro Oeschger  // Martina Fischer  // Steve Keller
Kubbulus Nimbus Eva Zainer  // Andrea Eisschiel  // Lukas Salzwimmer
Dini Mueter hed en Schnauz Toni Spillmann  // Michael Arm  // Christoph Jutzeler
17 schnabeltasse junior Manu J  // Fabi Berto  // Scady Sun
Die 3 Jägermeistergeister David Brönnimann  // Lukas Bolliger  // Marco Surbach
19 Die schwedische Botschaft David Hagmann  // Meret Diener  // Stefanie Rumpe  // Marc Werder
Öpfel-Bire Tobias Huser  // Silvan Koch  // Michael Frauchiger
21 TRe Thomas Seifried  // Alberto Diomede  // Laura Stuppner
22 Bekubbst Derop!!! Els Debrucker  // Kristof Hellinckx  // Hans Van Den Eynde
23 Doris! Du schaffsch das Deborah Jeggli  // Fabienne Müller  // Fabienne Loser
24 Absolute Beginners 3.0 Michael Fischer  // Marion Fischer  // Daniela Fischer  // Dietmar Fischer
25 Da Herz isch wichtig Philipp Weiss  // Adrian Elsener  // Ursin Felix
26 Holzköpfe Matthias Els  // Hanna Els  // Hardy Boldt  // Steffi 
27 PRIX Sandro Stocker  // Anando Zimmermann  // Sascha Seiler
Shezoossss Ralf Luz  // Jerry Gretler  // Micha Starke  // Natacha Jennissen
29 GreenMountain Andreas Berger  // Alex Berger  // Marco Hochstrasser
Doris! Hau en abe! Hau en um! Triff endlich! Jasmin Haist  // Seline Häfeli  // Julia Muster

congratulations!

we congratulate all participating teams and PLAYERS and thank them for being part of the ekc'18. we would love to see you all at the next ekc in belgium!