EKC'19 Results

the complete list of results from the ekc 2019

On this site all final results of the European Kubb Championships 2019 in Antwerp are sorted by their respective category. Just push on one of the buttons below to get to the desired results. The elimination bracket is listed first, followed by the full ranking list.

overall nation ranking

total number of nation points collected in all categories

1. Place: Belgium
2. Place: Switzerland
3. Place: Germany
4. Place: Sweden
5. Place: Czech Republic
6. Place: Austria
7. Place: France
7. Place: Spain
7. Place: United Kingdom
8. Place: Italy
8. Place: Netherlands
8. Place: Norway

results 6vs6

Ranking 6vs6-EKC

Team
1 Belgium 1
2 Sweden 1
3 Germany 1
4 Germany 2
5 Switzerland 1
Czech Republic 1
Switzerland 2
Belgium 2
9 Austria 1
Spain 1
France 1
England 1

results 1vs1

elimination bracket

1/16 Finals
Nicolas Neyt 2
Lukas Huser 0
Joakim Ekelöf 2
Koen Mertens 1
Marc Binder 2
Jelle Timmermans 0
Christoph Fischer 2
Tom Thomassson 0
David Juettke 0
Per Norman 2
Jurgen Mommerency 2
Robert Harnack 1
Robin Vandeputte 0
Silvan Zünd 2
Roger Züst 0
Stefan Vorrink 2
Stefan Ooms 2
Andreas Heiden 0
Nicolas Vögeli 0
Julian Vorrink 2
Yentel Castrel 2
Michael Gysin 0
Jacky Suter 1
Stijn Slootmans 2
Manuel Perrass 0
Stefan Obrist 2
Steven Pisman 0
Jakob Hanslik 2
Hendrik Pisman 1
Jurgen Vandeputte 2
Fabian Baumgartner 2
Franz Ludwig 0
1/8 Finals
Nicolas Neyt 2
Joakim Ekelöf 1
Marc Binder 2
Christoph Fischer 1
Per Norman 0
Jurgen Mommerency 2
Silvan Zünd 0
Stefan Vorrink 2
Stefan Ooms 0
Julian Vorrink 2
Yentel Castrel 2
Stijn Slootmans 1
Stefan Obrist 2
Jakob Hanslik 1
Jurgen Vandeputte 2
Fabian Baumgartner 1
1/4 Finals
Nicolas Neyt 3
Marc Binder 2
Jurgen Mommerency 3
Stefan Vorrink 2
Julian Vorrink 1
Yentel Castrel 3
Stefan Obrist 3
Jurgen Vandeputte 1
Semifinals
Nicolas Neyt 3
Yentel Castrel 0
Jurgen Mommerency 3
Stefan Obrist 1
Finals
Nicolas Neyt 3
Jurgen Mommerency 1
Yentel Castrel 3
Stefan Obrist 2

ranking 1vs1-ekc

Player
1 Nicolas Neyt
2 Jurgen Mommerency
3 Yentel Castrel
4 Stefan Obrist
5 Marc Binder
Stefan Vorrink
Julian Vorrink
Jurgen Vandeputte
9 Joakim Ekelöf
Christoph Fischer
Per Norman
Silvan Zünd
Stefan Ooms
Stijn Slootmans
Jakob Hanslik
Fabian Baumgartner
17 Koen Mertens
Jelle Timmermans
Tom Thomassson
David Juettke
Robert Harnack
Robin Vandeputte
Roger Züst
Andreas Heiden
Nicolas Vögeli
Michael Gysin
Jacky Suter
Manuel Perrass
Steven Pisman
Hendrik Pisman
Franz Ludwig
Lukas Huser
33 Annabel Georges
34 Tom Van Biesen
35 Kim Heremans
36 Grit Thor
37 Johannes Haslimeier
38 Dimitri Decrock
39 Ward Marien
40 Jorn Lagaet
41 Andreas Pieper
42 Wouter Verhasselt
43 Stanislav Holakovský
44 Patrick Rufer
45 Tim Huysmans
46 Roger Ammann
47 Mathieu Desmet
48 Jonas Keller
49 Bastien Pauchard
50 Alex Eeckhout
51 Mathias Poppe
52 Patrik Wyss
53 Dario Ackermann
54 Lennart Volkaerts
55 Jeroen Maes
Boudewijn Van den Brande
57 Duncan Braeckevelt
Adrian Meier
59 Clirim Jetishi
Thorben Schöfisch
61 Nicolas Eugster
Nico Schaepper
63 Yorne Castrel
64 Domien Debergh
65 Jens Lietanie
66 Stefan Dossche
67 Rebecca Carlyle
68 Alexander Olofsson
69 Stanislav Kohoutek
70 Jens Meier
71 Koen Sinnaeve
72 Václav Srba
73 Henrik Menger
74 Wouter Maes
Kjell Vanacker
76 Olaf Klemt
77 Radek Jezek
78 Marcel Genal
79 Jonas Steelandt
Karel Souček
81 Christoph Fuchs
Karel Röhrich
83 Tomáš Vajda
84 Giovanni Welvaert
85 Milan švorc
86 Fredrik Wallin
Marco Lindenschmidt
Stephanie Kalt
Davy Stallaert
Tony van Leenen
91 Wolfgang Köhler
92 Henk Van Vynckt
93 Jarre Forment
94 Robbin Van Damme
95 Lars Binder
96 Stephan Märki
Leon Mommerency
98 Christopher Tiss
99 Wolfgang Menger
100 Ghilain Wittevrongel
101 Sibylle Meier
102 Philipp Grob
103 Nils Schoeters
104 Johan Van Even
105 Petr Forst
106 Michel Maouhoub
107 Robby Roegiest
108 Sophie Fischer
Tobias Zeier
Peter Rekubblikanerna Bergendahl
111 Stijn Verhaegen
112 Hugo Georges
113 Douwe De Bock
114 Norbert Bosau
115 Luc Huysmans
116 Manuel Martínez Gámez
117 Josef Srba
118 Mady Thor
119 Viktor Geist
120 Patrik Velc
121 Tomáš Cvejn
Opi Bosau
Kris Van der cruys
124 Dominik Huser
125 Florian Kalt
126 Senne Lenaerts
127 Monika Jeriová
128 Nico De Groote
129 Kenny Corsus
130 Gert Verhaegen
131 Oliver Spiess
132 Ludovic Langlois
Siebe Ooms
134 Pieter Verschraege
Moritz Fischer
136 Yannick Pille
137 Gert Vos
138 Stijn Germonpré
139 Holger Meier
140 Björn Disch
Roman Nosek
Fabian Demey
143 Benedikt Erbsland
144 Richard Schwarz
Bram Bertels
Mischa Vogt
147 Klaus Riedel
148 Sacha Vandenbogaerde
149 Christian Mueller
150 Olivier Delannoy
151 Radim Kratochvíl
152 Nicolas Brainville
153 Evita Osier
154 Brend Van Den Eynde
155 Giovanni Witvrouw
156 Biregeya De Clercq
157 Philipp Panholzer
158 Frank Bewaert
159 Pieter Lowie
160 Michael Resch
161 Kateřina Kohoutková
162 Bruno Dos Santos
163 Fanda Holada
Tomáš Zemánek
Bernhard Forstenlechner
Eva Zainer
167 Jiřina Kohoutková
168 Loic Langlois
169 Gunilla Thörnwall Bergendahl
170 Lenka Silhankova
171 Sergio ávila García
172 Frederic Homerin
173 Julio Yuste Florido
174 Kjell Vanhauwaert
175 Adam Krmela
176 Jenne Van Eeckhout
177 José Ignacio Labrado Crespo
Jan Danckaerts
Andreas Diestelberger
Jonas Verschraege
181 Alberto Diomede
182 Mario Checinski
183 Josselin Levasseur
184 Rico Peterhans
185 Martin Jiráň
186 Ben Potter
187 Jens Pot
188 Pierrot Doulet
Benedikt Wiliquet
190 Luis Muñiz Rodríguez
191 Marlyse Doulet
192 Brigitte Langlois
193 Anna Jiráňová
194 Hans Theunis
195 Teresa Zafra
196 Isabel Pérez Grajera

results 3vs3

elimination bracket

1/4 Finals
ILTIS 1
Teutonen 2
Horstcrew 0
Kubb Monsieur 2
Breitizone 1
Kurpark Lame Ducks 2
ECT 1
Fight Kubb 2
Semifinals
Teutonen 0
Kubb Monsieur 2
Kurpark Lame Ducks 1
Fight Kubb 2
Finals
Kubb Monsieur 3
Fight Kubb 0
Teutonen 0
Kurpark Lame Ducks 3

Ranking 3vs3

Team Players
1 Kubb Monsieur Yentel Castrel // Stijn Slootmans // Yorne Castrel // Nils Schoeters // Jens Dieltjens // Kenny Corsus
2 Fight Kubb Jorn Lagaet // Tanguy Onderdonck // Giovanni Welvaert
3 Kurpark Lame Ducks Lukas Huser // Philipp Grob // Johannes Haslimeier
4 Teutonen Wolfgang Menger // Wolfgang Köhler // Olaf Kempt
5 ECT Koen Mertens // Kim Wallaert // Kim Heremans
6 Horstcrew Dario Ackermann // Fabian Baumgartner // Patrik Wyss
7 ILTIS Andreas Heiden // Grit Thor // Henrik Menger
8 Breitizone Marc Binder // Patrick Rufer // Manuel Perrass
9 Blue / Orange Per Norman // Marcel Genal // Joakim Ekelöf
10 Chouffekubbers Giovanni Witvrouw // Robby Roegiest // Robin Vandeputte // Jurgen Vandeputte // Kjell Vanacker
11 Café Den Hoek Peter Tielemans // Stefan Ooms // Jef Van Hool // Ken Moeskops
12 Pasar Actief The Sequel Wouter Verhasselt // Domien Debergh // Nicky Helsen
13 Warre and the pirates Wouter Maes // Ward Marien // Jeroen Maes
14 M3 Nicolas Eugster // Bastien Pauchard // Bruno Dos Santos
15 Roger Fischer Christoph Fischer // Roger Züst // Roger Ammann
16 Mordparta Vršovka Fanda Holada // Milan švorc // Radek Jezek
17 5 Balls United Jonas Steelandt // Nico Schaepper // Franz Ludwig
18 40+ Jan Van den Brande // Boudewijn Van den Brande // Davy Verstrepen
19 KUBB them All Henk Van Vynckt // Jurgen Mommerency // Stefan Dossche
20 The Kubboys Nicolas Neyt // Steven Pisman // Hendrik Pisman
21 Name your Price Nicolas Vögeli // Lars Binder // Michael Gysin
22 Kubbless Stefan Vorrink // Julian Vorrink // Christoph Fuchs
23 DK DE SMISSE Kevin Deloose // Jo Debels // Andy Verkest
24 Našrot Petr Forst // Karel Souček // Patrik Velc
25 Gipfelstürmer Heiko Kreuzburg // Jais Langer // Marco Lindenschmidt
26 Pasar Actief Tom Vanbiesen // Duncan Braeckevelt // Stef Dierickx
27 Aare Rhy Dri Michel Maouhoub // Jacky Suter // Stefan Obrist
28 Blue / Orange 2.0 Fredrik Wallin // Alexander Olofsson // Tom Thomasson
29 Skubb onder A gat Davy Stallaert // Jelle Timmermans // Jens Lietanie
30 Hägar Club Schindhard Jens Meier // Mady Thor // Armin Cailleeuw // Pieter Lowie
31 Vanitas Stanislav Holakovsky // Roman Nosek // Tomas Cvejn
32 King Killers Thomas Funk // Norbert Bosau // Opi Bosau
33 Kubb'Ings Robert Harnack // Andreas Pieper // David Juettke
34 Rummikubb Luc Huysmans // Dimitri Decrock // Viviane De Wit // Natalie Lievens // Tim Huysmans
Jüngling Strauss Çlirim Jetishi // Jonas Keller // Tobias Zeier
36 Ed Waldstrøm Rebecca Carlyle // Sophie Fischer // Stephanie Kalt
37 PINĎOVÉ Stanislav Kohoutek // Václav Srba // Jiřina Kohoutková
38 SAD. Oliver Spiess // Silvan Zünd // Adrian Meier
39 kovera Kubbteam Eric Corsus // Maurice Van den Brande // Jos op de Beeck
40 FKK2 Jakob Hanslik // Manfred Hesch // Richard Schwarz
41 Backubb Koen Sinnaeve // Mathias Poppe // Stijn De Schutter // Tom De Block
Tusen Tack Holger Meier // Viktor Geist // Thorben Schöfisch
43 Mirakelkubbers Jasper Coorevits // Levi Verbauwhede // Mathieu Desmet
44 Vinnare Tomáš Vajda // Karel Röhrich // Jakub Vajda
45 De Kubbouters Jan Danckaerts // Jan Gebuers // Jens Roziers // Nadine Roziers // Carl Roziers // Charlotte Wouters
46 NE KUBB BETON Lennart Volkaerts // Gino Cassimon // Elian Cassimon // Keo Cassimon // Nico De Troyer // Bert Verlinden // Patrik Volkaerts
Fight Kubbish Renaud Onderdonck // Lorenzo Welvaert // Pieter Verschraege // Jonas Verschraege
48 Kovera Kubbteam 2 Bram Bertels // Senne Lenaerts // Stijn Verhaegen
Ne Kubb Saté light Alex Eeckhout // Rudy Van Limbergen // Julien Heremans // Maurice De Ryck
KGB-mallariens Ludovic Langlois // Nicolas Brainville // Olivier Delannoy
51 Black Pearl Glenn Destoop // Dideriek Delodder // Anton Puttemans
52 Twisted Kubbers Yannick Pille // Gert Vos // Mario Checinski
Thunderkubb Annabel Georges // Hugo Georges // Brecht Van Durme // Marlies Georges
54 Café Den Hoek bis Patrick De Ceuster // Stijn Vets // Jef Busschots
55 Skubb onder A gat 2 Kris van der Cruys // Frank Bewaert // Stijn van Biesen
56 De Ronny's Gert Verhaegen // Dries Jacobs // Siebe Ooms // Kevin Bastaens
57 FKK 1 Andreas Diestelberger // Christopher Tiss // Philip Panholzer
58 Games Of Throwns Dave Woodward // Mark Hindry // Glenn Broadway
59 Kubbosaurier Björn Disch // Christian Müller // Benedikt Erbsland
60 HUSINEC GANG Kateřina Kohoutková // Adam Krmela // Josef Srba
GETAFE Alternativo Nacho Labrado Crespo // Carmina Colmenarejo Fernández // Manuel Martínez Gámez
62 Leganés Alternativo Sergio ávila García // Isabel Pérez Grajera // Julio Yuste Florido
63 Magic Team Lenka Silhankova // Tomas Zemanek // Moritz Fischer
64 The fen dwellers Ben Potter // Sam Ludford // Lily Thekid
65 Rekubblikanerna Peter Bergendahl // Gunilla Thörnwall Bergendahl // Mats Linden
66 Yellow Kubbmarines Tam Ha // Eivind Straume // Peder Raaum
67 ZELENÁČI Martin Jiráň // Monika Jeriová // Radim Kratochvíl // Anna Jiráňová
68 Mucking Fagic Ilse Meuris // Patrick De Ryck // Hans Hoegaerts
69 The Panda-booze-bird Dominik Huser // Thomas Meiler // Rico Peterhans
70 Twisted Kubbers 2 Benedikt Wiliquet // Jens Pot // Hans Theunis

results freshman's cup

Ranking Freshman's Cup

Team Players
1 Sus en Klus met nen goeie Klus Ken // Sus Ken // Kobe Nator
2 EILANDERS Kurt Exsteyl // Patrick Byn // Christophe Mortier
3 Kovera Kubbteam 3 Evita Osier // Sam Meel // Ian Haegemans // Geert Heremans
4 Hakuba Matata Fabian Demey // Jenne Van Eeckhout // Kim Dekeyser // Kjell Vanhauwaert
5 Doner Kubbab Nico De Groote // Shinyo Vervynckt // Tommieboy De Man
6 KUBBito Presto Luc Vermeulen // Nicole Vermeulen // Kurt Mariën // Peter Mariën // Dries Mariën
7 Team Harris Stephan Märki // Florian Kalt // Mischa Vogt
8 De Wajoos Walter Hendrickx // Jozef Schauwers // Frans Verschaeren
9 Generatieteam 1.0 Jarre Forment // Kelly Segers // Leon Mommerency // Ronald Vancraeynest
10 Funkubbers Gunther Filet // Kevin Vandenbosch // Cheyenne Filet // Cynthia Verhoft
11 De Voetbalwijk Frederik Vincent // Philippe Hofman // Bart Vervaet
12 Superkubbifragilisticexpialidocious Ine Van Kerckhoven // Liesbeth Heremans // Sari Vervloet
13 Kubbulus Nimbus Eva Zainer // Andrea Eisschiel // Michael Resch
14 De Saboteurs Lennart Martens // Stefanie Deneckere // Tinne Daniëls
15 KrolfKubbers Willy Sys // Viviane van Gassen // Marnix Claeys // Christel Van Hoeserlande
16 Brits with Sticks Charlie Rathmell // Dan Holliday // Kate Albrecht
17 Tigerlifting Overijse Tom Gysegom // Sam Vangeneugden // Tom Vermeir // Andrea Bailio // Maarten Brankaer
18 Doris & the Beginners Fabienne Loser // Marion Fischer // Bob Fischer
19 Klimop Joris Heylen // Gerrit Verschaeren // Sandra De Wit
20 Hispano-Italiano Luis Muñiz Rodríguez // Teresa Zafra Trapero // Alberto Diomede
21 Kgb Aperikubb Josselin Levasseur // Pierre Marius Doulet // Marlyse Doulet
22 De Boerkes Guido Horemans // Rik Horemans // Jelle Thijs
23 2 girls 1 kubb Klaas Dewals // Arne Tweepenninckx // Ruben Vermaelen // Rino Van Calster // Tuur Lemmens // Stef Tweepenninckx
24 Bekubbst Derop!!! Hans Van Den Eynde // Kristof Hellinckx // Jelle Depuydt // Brend Van Den Eynde
25 Binkom basterds Noel Beckers // Filip Fontaine // Guido Eymael
26 Kubbinatorz Sander De Jongh // Liesbeth De Jongh // Jarne Vernelen // Robby Vandijck
27 De vriendinnen Sarah Kalt // Gina Joe Hegi // Sibylle Meier // Daniela Binder
28 kgb-kraken Brigitte Langlois // Loic Langlois // Laurianne Langlois
29 Kubberdons Eline De Grooff // Sander Gerené // Nona Lambert
30 Rub-a-dub-kubb Lily Scowen // Karena Scowen // Charlie Belcher // Charlie Scowen // Kev Gibbs // Harriet Ludford
31 HERMASKI Herman Stryckers // John Van Loock // Robert Brentjens

congratulations!

we congratulate all participating teams and PLAYERS and thank them for being part of the ekc'19. we would love to see you all at the next ekc in germany!